[Révolution] Set of 3 works in 4 bound volumes: -... - Lot 238 - Aponem

Lot 238
Estimation :
60 - 80 EUR
[Révolution] Set of 3 works in 4 bound volumes: - DAVY. Les Conventionnels de l'Eure, Buzot, Duroy, Landet à travers l'histoire. Paris, 1876-1877, 2 volumes. Without the author's portrait. First edition. - LOTH. Les Conventionnels de la Seine-Inférieure. 1883, restored cover preserved. Special edition on luxury paper, one of the 12 head numbered copies on Japon, unjustified. - VERNIER. La Seine-Inférieure à l'époque de la Révolution. Its territorial and administrative organization. Rouen, 1914, in-4.