CHRIST ON THE CROSS IN BONE THE HEAD BENT... - Lot 26 - Aponem

Lot 26
Estimation :
300 - 500 EUR
Result with fees
Result : 419EUR
CHRIST ON THE CROSS IN BONE THE HEAD BENT ON THE LEFT, THE PERIZONIUM KNOTTED ON THE LEFT Romanesque period ? H. 31 cm (accident) (2929 and 2323) Provenance : Antiquaire Prové, Bruges, 31/12/2009.